Standout-Fireplace-Designs.com's
Privacy Policy

We recognize that your privacy is important.    This document outlines
the types of personal information we receive and collect when you use Standout-Fireplace-Designs.com, as well as some of the steps we take
to safeguard information.  We hope this will help you make an informed decision about sharing personal information with us.

Standout-Fireplace-Designs.com strives to maintain the highest standards of decency, fairness and integrity in all our operations.    Likewise, we are dedicated to protecting our customers', consumers' and online visitors' pri-
vacy on our website.


Personal Information

Standout-Fireplace-Designs.com collects personally identifiable informa-
tion from the visitors to our website only on a voluntary basis. Personal information collected on a voluntary basis may include name, postal ad-
dress, email address, company name and telephone number.

This information is collected if you request information from us, participate in a contest or sweepstakes, and sign up to join our email list or request some other service or information from us.  The information collected is in-
ternally reviewed, used to improve the content of our website, notify our visitors of updates, and respond to visitor inquiries.

Once information is reviewed, it is discarded or stored in our files.    If we make material changes in the collection of personally identifiable informa-
tion we will inform you by placing a notice on our site. Personal information received from any visitor will be used only for internal purposes and will not be sold or provided to third parties.


Use of Cookies and Web Beacons

We use cookies to help you personalize your online experience. Cookies are identifiers that are transferred to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser to enable our systems to recognize your browser. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have come to the site for the first time, or have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize the site's pages, or register with any of our site's services, a cookie enables Standout-Fireplace-Designs.com to recall your specific information on subsequent visits.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying your web browser; however, if you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the site.

A web beacon is a transparent image file used to monitor your journey around a single website or collection of sites. Beacons are also referred to as web bugs. They are commonly used by sites that use third-party services to monitor traffic. They may be used in association with cookies to understand how visitors interact with the pages and content on the pages of a website.

As you browse this website, Google Analytics and advertising cookies will be placed on your computer to collect demographic and interest information, but we do not tie the cookie to any personal information that you provide to us. If you do not wish your data to be collected via Google Analytics, you may use their opt-out tool.

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads on our website.  These companies use cookies and web beacons in their ads to ascertain how many times you've seen an advertisement. No personally identifiable information you give us is provided to them for cookie or web beacon use, so they cannot personally identify you with that information from our website.

Some third-party advertisements may be provided by Google, which uses the DoubleClick cookie to serve ads. This cookie enables Google to serve ads to users based on their visits to other sites on the Web. You may opt out of the use of the DoubleClick cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy.

Browsers can be set to accept or reject cookies automatically, or notify you when a cookie is being requested. Privacy software can be used to override web beacons. Taking either of these actions should not cause a problem with our site, should you so choose.


Children's Online Privacy Protection Act

This website is directed to adults; it is not directed to children under the age of 13.   We operate our site in compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act, and will not knowingly collect or use personal in-
formation from anyone under 13 years of age.


Non-Personal Information

In some cases, we may collect information about you that is not personally identifiable.      We use this information, which does not identify individual users, to analyze trends, to administer the site, to track users' movements around the site and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole. The information collected is used solely for internal review and not shared with other organizations for commercial purposes.


Release of Information

If Standout-Fireplace-Designs.com is sold, the information we have ob-
tained from you through your voluntary participation in our site may trans-
fer to the new owner as a part of the sale in order that the service being provided to you may continue.      In that event, you will receive notice through our website of that change in control and practices, and we will make reasonable efforts to ensure that the purchaser honors any opt-out requests you might make of us.


How You Can Correct or Remove Information

We provide this privacy policy as a statement to you of our commitment to protect your personal information. If you have submitted personal informa-
tion through our website and would like that information deleted from our records or would like to update or correct that information, please click on this link and/or use our Contact Us page.


Updates and Effective Date

Standout-Fireplace-Designs.com reserves the right to make changes in this policy.    If there is a material change in our privacy practices, we will indi-
cate on our site that our privacy practices have changed and provide a link to the updated privacy policy.     We encourage you to periodically review this policy so that you will know what information we collect and how we use it.


Agreeing to Terms

If you do not agree to Standout-Fireplace-Designs.com's Privacy Policy as posted here on this website, please do not use this site or any services of-
fered by this site.

Your use of this site indicates acceptance of this privacy policy.


Back to Standout Fireplace Designs Home Page



New! Comments

Have your say about what you just read! Leave me a comment in the box below.

Use this search feature to quickly find the information you're looking for

.

Related Pages


norstone natural stone veneer

Norstone Natural Stone Veneer
Endless Possibilities!


outdoor fireplace kits

Outdoor Fireplace Kits
Modular Masonry Marvels!



Please visit our sister site,
Standout-Tile-Designs.com,
to see . . . . .

fireplace tile designs

Fireplace Tile Designs
Framing the Flames!



fireplace designs

Photos of Fireplaces
Heartwarming Hearths!


cottage fireplaces

Cottage Fireplaces
Simply Charming!


hobbit fireplace

The Hobbit Fireplace
Settle IN with Tolkien!



fireplace designs

Fireplace Hearth Ideas
Outstanding Custom Designs!


fireplace designs

Fireplace Design Ideas
Find Your Perfect Match!


stone fireplace designs

Stone Fireplace Designs
Rustic to Refined!



MORE Related Pages


all fireplace designs

Romancing the Stone
Fireplace Design!


all fireplace designs

Regal Fireplace Mantels
Fit for a King...OR a Queen!


all fireplace designs

Stone Fireplace Designs
Rustic to Refined!


all fireplace designs

Fireplace Surround
Design Ideas!


all fireplace designs

Corner Fireplace Designs
Bricks and Stones!


all fireplace designs

Formal and Semiformal
Fireplace Mantle Designs!


all fireplace designs

Art Nouveau Tile Fireplace
Sinuous and Sensual!


fireplace designs

Standout Stone Fireplaces
REAL STANDOUTS!


all fireplace designs

Fireplace Mantels Wood
Extraordinary Custom Designs!


all fireplace designs

The Wood Fireplace Mantle
More Extraordinary Custom
Designs!


all fireplace designs

Warm Up to Wood
Fireplace Mantels!


all fireplace designs

Fireplaces by Lew French
Stone Artisan Extraordinaire!


all fireplace designs

Rock Out with Country
Rock Fireplaces!


all fireplace designs

Standout Brick Fireplaces
Handcrafted Masterpieces!


all fireplace designs

The Cozy Stone Fireplace
Relax in a Rustic Setting!


all fireplace designs

The Spanish Style Fireplace
A Rich & Colorful Heritage!


kiva fireplace

The Kiva Fireplace
Steppin' Up & Out,
Southwest Style!


all fireplace designs

Pics of Stone Fireplaces
Handcrafted Hearths!


all fireplace designs

Extraordinary Stone
Hearth Designs!


all fireplace designs

Stacked Stone Fireplace Pics
Simply STUPENDOUS!


all fireplace designs

Wood Fireplace Mantels
Rustic to Country Casual!


all fireplace designs

Arts and Crafts Fireplaces
Finely Crafted Fire Spaces!


all fireplace designs

Natural Stone Fireplaces
Steeped in Tradition!


all fireplace designs

Gas Fireplaces
Playing with Fire!


all fireplace designs

Chazelles Fireplaces
Truly Distinctive & Unique!


all fireplace designs

Stone Fireplace Photos
Cool Contemporary Creations!


all fireplace designs

Contemporary Fireplace
Designs...Mild to Wild!


all fireplace designs

Marvels of Modern
Fireplace Design!


all fireplace designs

Stone Outdoor Fireplaces
A New Stone Age!


all fireplace designs

Outdoor Stone Fireplace
Design Ideas & Tips!


fire pit designs

Stone Fire Pit Designs
Works of Art!


all fireplace designs

The Standout Fire Pit
Material Matters!



Subscribe to our Free e-Newsletter for More Exciting Fireplace Design Ideas!

Click Here for More Information

Enter your E-mail Address
Enter your First Name (optional)
Then

Don't worry — your e-mail address is totally secure.
I promise to use it only to send you Fireplace Design Ideas.